Our Partners & Donors

Toronto Arts Foundation thanks its dedicated partners and donors who help make its work possible:

416-392-6802 x212Major Partners

Creative City Circle

$10,000+

Cheryl & Manuel Buchwald
Martha Burns 
Susan Crocker & John Hunkin
Arthur Dalfen
John & Raphaela Dunlap
Katherine Rawlinson

$5,000 - $9,999

Spencer Lanthier & Diana Bennett
Maureen and Victor Dodig
Sir Joseph Flavelle Foundation
Margaret & Jim Fleck
John & Kay McKellar
Richard Paquet & Elizabeth Pizzinato
Sandra & Jim Pitblado


 

Media Partners


Toronto Arts Foundation Awards Sponsors

Bulmash-Siegel Fund
Diana Bennett & Spencer Lanthier
Martha Burns
Susan Crocker & John Hunkin
John & Raphaela Dunlap 
Margaret & Jim Fleck
Sandra & Jim Pitblado

Research Partner

Finalist Reception Venue Sponsor 

 

Official Wine Sponsor 

Official Beer Sponsor

Official Flower Sponsor 

Groundbreakers - $1,000 - $4,999

Anonymous
Lisa Balfour Bowen & Walter Bowen
Avie Bennett
Jill Black
Harold Chmara
Neera Chopra
Maureen & Victor Dodig
Arda Ilgazli & Jennifer Green†
Claire Hopkinson*† 
Dilshad Hassen
Jackman Foundation
Jeffrey Long
Hasan Makansi
Sam Marinucci
Micheline McKay
Don Moffat*
Jack Ross
Kathleen Sharpe
Bulmash-Siegel Fund
Kathleen Taylor
Susan Wright*†
Michelle Yeung & Michael Minchella

Supporters - up to $999

Anonymous (8)
A. Joel Adelstein*
Robert Aitkin
Andrea Alexander
David Angelo
Angie Aranda†
Curtis Barlow
John Beckwith*
Anna Belayev
Anne Bermonte
Nova Bhattacharya & Mark Hammond
Jeff Billard
Joseph Borowiec
Tony Boston
Mary Brebner
Arden & Bill Broadhurst
George & Martha Butterfield
Margo Charlton†
Jennifer Chen
Dylan Cohen
Shawna Cotton
Cherie Daly
Danforth Brewery
Douglas A. C. Davis
Janet Davis
Jane M. Deluzio
Amber Dhall
S. Dimitrakopoulos
Colin Dobell
Gino Falconi
Graham Farquharson
Beatrice Fischer
Melissa Foster*
Sheila Foster
Leslie Francombe
Kendra Fry
Yonni Fushman & Betsy Klug
Jenny Ginder
Senator Jerry Grafstein
The Betty and Joe Gray Family Foundation
Hamazkayin Cultural Association
Peter Herrndorf & Eva Czigler
Jason Ho & Dianne Phan
Mary Holmes
Ruth Hood
Joy Hughes*
Jackman Foundation 
Natalie Kaiser† 
Armen Karapetyan†
Lila Karim
Shawn Kerwin
Hyesoo Kim
Korean Dance Studies Society of Canada
Suzy Lake
Susan Lappin
Wayne Leadbeater
Linda Lewis
Chris Lorway & John Austin
Jason Maghanoy
Barbara McGivern
Dewi Minden
Laurie Mitchell
Melanie Morris
Phillip Nimmons
Tanya Oleksuik†
Jay Paleja
Parul Pandya†
Michelle Parson*†
Francesca Perez
Clara Lou
Lola Rasminsky
Bob & Brenda Redinger
Richard Reinert 
Jaclyn Rodrigues†
Ely Rosenblum
Cindy Rozeboom†
Karen Ryan
Denise Schon
David Silcox & Linda Intaschi
Jerry Silverberg
Kathleen Sloan
David Stimpson
Jini Stolk
Jacqui Strachan
Peter Tabuns
Charles Tator
R.H. Thomson
Kim Tomczak & Lisa Steele*
Ryan Varga
Vassanji Creative Productions
The Vogls
John Clyde Wagner
Andrew & Heela Walker
Cindy Wan
Mai Why
Laurie Williams
Yvonne Wilson
Andrew Wright 
Mark Wrogeman
Hersh Zeifman
Joyce & Fred Zemans
In Honour of Maisie Fuss
In Honour of Cathy Joslin
In Honour of Lawrence Kolasa
In Honour of David Mirvish
In Honour of Stephen Ranger
In Honour of Andrea Simpson
In Honour of my brother Karl
In memeroy of Garry Bowers 
 

* more than 10 years of giving
† Staff Member

Recognition as of May 10, 2017. If you would like to change your recognition, please contact:

Leslie Francombe
Development Manager
‚Äč416-392-6802 x212
leslie@torontoarts.org